gig news, reviews, photos & tickets

latest gig news
Monday 10th May 2021
live music to return next week ... 17th May sees return of gigs as part of Covid-19 restrictions easing

Tuesday 17th March 2020
that's all folks

Thursday 12th March 2020
The Who postpone UK tour

Wednesday 11th March 2020
Biffy Clyro announce autumn arena tour

Monday 9th March 2020
Ghostpoet announces dates for the autumn

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Genesis turn it on again

Monday 2nd March 2020
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Live with Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin

Friday 28th February 2020
Texas announce 24 date autumn tour

Tuesday 25th February 2020
New Order announce only UK show for 2020

funk legend George Clinton announces Farewell UK Tour

latest reviews
reviews from Sunday 15th March 2020
Frank Turner / Micah Schnabel / Jess Guise at Cliffs Pavilion, Southend

reviews from Sunday 8th March 2020
Testament / Exodus / Death Angel at Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow

reviews from Friday 6th March 2020
Anathema / Rendezvous Point / Masvidal at St. Luke’s and the Winged Ox, Glasgow

reviews from Wednesday 4th March 2020
Batushka / Malevolent Creation / Konkhra at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Wednesday 4th March 2020
Crossfaith / Ocean Grove / Black Futures at Waterfront, Norwich

reviews from Sunday 1st March 2020
Furia / Ante Inferno / Ashenspire at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Monday 24th February 2020
Goo Goo Dolls at Rock City, Nottingham

reviews from Monday 10th February 2020
Saor at Drygate Brewery, Glasgow

reviews from Friday 31st January 2020
Wire at Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

reviews from Thursday 19th December 2019
British Lion / Voodoo Six / Nine Miles Down at Arts Centre, Colchester

gig and concert tickets

tickets on sale in the last week

10 000 Russos, 10cc, Abel Raise The Cain, Absolva, Across The Sea, Afriquoi (DJ Set), Al Stewart, Alabama 3, Albert Lee, Alex Falconer & Jess Marshall, Alex Rex, Alexander O'Neal, Alfa Mist, Ali Campbell and Astro, All Saints, Amaranthe, Amber Run, Andrea Kenny & The Cavalry, Andy C, Andy Parsons, Anna Meredith, Anteloper (Jaimie Branch & Jason Nazary), Anti-Nowhere League, Arab Strap, Ariwo (live), Arlo Parks, Artful Dodger, ARXX, Atlantis, Bad Day Blues Band, Bad Manners, Barryoke Feat Shaun Williamson, Batushka, bdrmm, Beardyman, Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Bernhoft, Berwyn, Big Big Train, BigFatBig, Billie Marten, Billy Mitchell, Birthday Girl, Black Midi, Black Water County, Bleach Lab, Blue Nation, Blue Oyster Cult, Boney M, Boy George & Culture Club, Branko, Bree Runway, Brigid Mae Power, Buck Meek, Bulsara & His Queenies, Bury Tomorrow, Cafe Mambo, Caroline, Chantel McGregor, Cherym, Chloe Foy, Chris Ramsey, Chris Wise & the Hidden Revolution, Chris Wood, Christian Loffler, Chubby & The Gang, Cktrl, Clearwater Creedence Revival, Cleopatrick, Clippa Sound, Clock Opera, CoCo and the Butterfields, Conflare, Corky Laing, Crack Cloud, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, Crazy P, Crumb, Curved Air, Cut Capers, DADI FREYR, Daliso Chaponda, Dandelion Charm, Daoiri Farrell, Dave Haslam, Dave Hause & The Mermaid, David Keenan, David Sedaris, Daxx & Roxane, Dazed, Dean Friedman, Death Remains, Deathstars, Deco, Del Amitri, Del Bromham, Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra, Dermot Kennedy, Dionne Warwick, Dizraeli, DJ Boring, DJ Elevate, DJ Luck & MC Neat, DJ Q, Django Django, DMA's, Don Letts, Douglas Dare, Dragged Under, Dreadzone, Dream Evil, Dropkick Murphys, Dry Cleaning, Easy Life, Ed Byrne, Efterklang, Elijah Wolf, Ellysse Mason, Embrace, Erin Bardwell Collective, Errol Linton Band, Eve Owen, Every Time I Die, Fairport Convention, Fargo Railroad Co, Febueder, Fern Brady, Fin Taylor, Fink, Flo & Joan, Fool's Gold, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, Fred's House, From The Jam, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Funke and the Two Tone Baby, Gabrielle, Gallus, Garage Classical presented by DJ Spoony, Gary Delaney, Gary Numan, Gazelle, George Egg, George FitzGerald (DJ set), Gerry Jablonski, Ghost Of Machines, Gin Annie, Girlschool, Glass Animals, Glass Peaks, GNOD, God Damn, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Goodbye Mr Mackenzie, Goose, Gorgon City, Grace Petrie, Grave Lines, Groove Armada (live), Gruff Rhys, Guranfoe, Hacienda Classical, Hal Cruttenden, Hannah White & The Nordic Connections, Harry Miller, Hawkwind, Hayseed Dixie, Henge, Herbert, Holloway Road, Homeless Shakespeare, HoneyFeet, Horace Andy, Hounds, Hullabaloo, Huntar, I Prevail, Iain Matthews, Iain Stirling, IAMWARFACE, Iceage, IDLES (DJ set), IDMC Gospel Choir, iLiKETRAiNS, Imelda May, Inhaler, InVisions, Jack Savoretti, Jackie Oates & John Spiers, Jah Wobble, Jamali Maddix, James, James Taylor Quartet, James Walsh, Jamie Jones, Jamie Webster, Jamie Williams and the Roots Collective, Jason Manford, Jelani Blackman, Jeramiah Ferrari, Jimmy Carr, Jo Harman, Jo Whiley's 90s Anthems, Jodie Nicholson, Joe Brown, Joe Hertz, John Bramwell, John Otway Big Band, Johnny Moped, Jon Allen, Jonny & the Baptists, Jords, Joris, Jose Gonzalez, Josh Rouse, Juanita Stein, Julien Baker, Katatonia, Kenny Thomas, Kiana Lede, King Khan And The Shrines, Kiwi Jr, Kool & the Gang, Korn Again, Krafty Kuts & A Skillz, KT Tunstall, Kyros, Lady Luck Lexy, Lanterns on the Lake, Last Hyena, Laura Veirs, Lazarus Kane, Lee Scratch Perry, Leee John, Left Hand Lane, Legendary Shack Shakers, Leif Erikson, Leifur James, Leon Vynehall (live), Leroy Burgess, Leveret, Life Of Riley, Light Of The World, Lime Cordiale, Limehouse Lizzy, Little Barrie, Lloyd Cole, London Community Gospel Choir, Lone Taxidermist, Louis Berry, Louis Tomlinson, Low Girl, Lucero, Lucid, Luisa Omielan, LUMP, Madison McFerrin, Make Friends, Maluma, Mark Billingham, Mark Morriss, Mark Watson, Martha Hill, Marti Pellow, Martin Harley, Martin Kemp (80s DJ set), Martin Stephenson & the Daintees, Mason Hill, Mason Owens, Massaoke, Massive Wagons, Matt White, Matthew Halsall (live), Max Cooper - AV Show, McLusky, Melt Yourself Down, Mercury Rising, METZ, Mezzotints!, Michael Vickers, Midnite City, Millie Manders and The Shutup, Milton Jones, Mr Ben & The Bens, Mr G, Mush, MY BABY, Mystery Jets (DJ Set), Nathan Bell, Nathan Carter, Nathan Evans, Nearly Dan, Nervous Twitch, New Pagans, New West End Jerseys, Newdad, Newton Faulkner, Nico, Nigel Clark, Nile Rodgers and CHIC, Nine Below Zero, Noble Jacks, Nubya Garcia, Ocean Colour Scene, Ocean Wisdom, October Drift, Odyssey, Oh Sees, Opus Kink, Orange Goblin, Oscar Lang, Osiah, Oye Santana, Ozric Tentacles, Paradise Lost, Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Paul Cox, Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott, Paul Jones, Paul Weller, Pearl Charles, Peatbog Faeries, Permission To Dance, Peter Hook, Pip Millett, Point Clear, Porridge Radio, Pretty Preachers Club, Prospa, Rachel Sermanni, Rag n Bone Man, Ramon Goose, Raul Midon, Reardon Love, Rebecca Ferguson, Recreation, Red Hot Riot, Reginald D Hunter, Rejjie Snow, Richard Thompson, Ricky Warwick and The Fighting Hearts, Robert Cray Band, Robert Vincent, Robin Trower, Robyn Hitchcock, Rod Picott, Roni Size, Royal Blood, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Russell Howard, Russell Watson, Ryoji Ikeda, S-X, Salad, Sam Dickinson, Sam Draisey, Sara Cox presents Just Can't Get Enough 80s, Sarah Klang, Sarah Millican, Sasha, Saxon, Sean Taylor, Secret Affair, Self Esteem, Serious Child, Serious Sam Barrett, Sex Swing, Shader, Shades, Shakey, Shakey's Sessions Unplugged, Shaun Ryder, She Drew The Gun, Shed Seven, Sierra Hull, Simon Amstell, Simon Brodkin, Simply Floyd, Sin City, Six60, Skating Polly, Skream, Skullcrusher, Skylights, Skynd, Snake Oil Band, Snapped Ankles, Snuff, Soley, Son Of Dave, Sophie Faith, Sophie Hunger, Sorry, Soul II Soul, Sour Punch, Spear of Destiny, Spiers & Boden, Sports Team, Squarepusher, Standing like Statues, Starsailor, Stealing Signs, Stereo MC's, Steve Harley Acoustic Band, Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel, Stevie R Pierce & The Hooligans, Stewart Lee, Stig of the Dump, Sugarhill Gang & Furious 5, Sugarthief, Supergrass, Superlove, Suspiciously Elvis, Suzanne Ciani, Swimsuit Competition, T'Pau, Talk in Code, Tankus the Henge, Tayo Sound, Teleman, The Bar Stool Preachers, The Blockheads, The Blow Monkeys, The Blues Issue, The Bluetones, The Bootleg Beatles, The British Collective (Noel Mckoy, Don-e, Junior & Omar), The Chameleons, The Charlatans, The Chris Slade Timeline, The Christians, The Drift, The Dust Coda, The Eel Pie All-Stars, The Family Rain, The Fay Hield Trio, The Felice Brothers, The Fratellis, The Garden, The Goa Express, The Goon Sax, The Guru Guru, The Hawkmen, The Hazy Janes, The High Kings, The Jack Fletcher Band, The Keepers, The Lathums, The Libertines, The Lost Words: Spell Songs, The Mai 68s, The Mission, The Monochrome Set, The Orielles, The Pagans S.O.H, The Peach Fuzz, The Picturebooks, The Popguns, The Primitives, The Professionals, The Rasmus, The Real Thing, The Rifles, The Script, The Searchers, The Skids, The Skints, The Smiths Ltd, The Snuts, The Specials, The Spitfires, The St Pierre Snake Invasion, The Stayawakes, The Syd Lawrence Orchestra, The Trials Of Cato, The Underground Youth, The Veez, The Watch, The Woodentops, The Young Hearts, Thom Morecroft, Thomas Headon, Tokyo Taboo, Tom Hingley, Tom McGuire & The Brassholes, Tom McRae, Tom Stade, Torres, Toyah, Trash Boat, Trevor Nelson, Tribes, Trio Manouche, Trunky Juno, Twilight Force, Tyrants, Vanishing Twin, Vennart, Viagra Boys, Villagers, Viriditas, Vistas, Voodoo Sioux, Vote Pedro, Ward Thomas, Warner E Hodges, We Are Not Devo, Weird Milk, White Raven Down, Wildwood Kin, Wille and The Bandits, Willie Austin, Withered Hand, Wolf Alice, Xentrix, Xhosa Cole Quartet, Y&T, Yael Naim, Yard Act, Yellowstraps, Young Culture Band, Young Knives, Youth Sector, Yungblud, Yur Mum,

 

get the latest gig and concert tickets at eGigs.co.uk

for the best music festival information see eFestivals